901 E 13th St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E 13th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $111,545, approximately $110 per square foot. 901 E 13th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Randall Steven Wayne and Randall Christina Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Steven Wayne | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $10,779 | $1,082 | $9,697 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $10,074 | $1,082 | $8,992 |
| 2023 | $776 | $5,693 | $949 | $4,744 |
| 2022 | $769 | $5,527 | $1,022 | $4,505 |
| 2021 | $722 | $4,903 | $1,022 | $3,881 |
| 2020 | $723 | $4,904 | $764 | $4,140 |
| 2019 | $706 | $4,807 | $764 | $4,043 |
| 2018 | $702 | $4,807 | $764 | $4,043 |
| 2017 | $701 | $4,808 | $725 | $4,083 |
| 2016 | $696 | $4,808 | $725 | $4,083 |
| 2015 | $658 | $4,807 | $715 | $4,092 |
| 2014 | $658 | $4,807 | $715 | $4,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map