901 E Ash St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Polkas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Ash St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $119,880, approximately $124 per square foot. 901 E Ash St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony Science Academy - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Rosa Margarita
Bought by
Carreon Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreon Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $118,682 | $65,146 | $53,536 |
| 2024 | $605 | $119,245 | $65,146 | $54,099 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $109,159 | $52,541 | $56,618 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $96,947 | $45,917 | $51,030 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $80,529 | $36,721 | $43,808 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $71,230 | $36,720 | $34,510 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $71,760 | $36,720 | $35,040 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $68,560 | $35,240 | $33,320 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $60,140 | $31,320 | $28,820 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $56,690 | $31,320 | $25,370 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $56,690 | $31,320 | $25,370 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $54,920 | $31,320 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map