901 E Austin St Marshall, TX 75670
Estimated Value: $117,943 - $1,154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Austin St, Marshall, TX 75670 and is currently estimated at $389,236, approximately $224 per square foot. 901 E Austin St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Marshall Junior High School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Early Graduation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Nash Duncan and Weir Leslie
Bought by
Pilkington Randall Lamar and Pilkington Alisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,358
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Nash Texie Beckett Carson
Bought by
Weir Leslie and Nash Duncan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,358
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,878
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilkington Randall Lamar | -- | Us Title | |
| Weir Leslie | -- | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pilkington Randall Lamar | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $101,835 | $4,450 | $97,385 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $79,360 | $4,450 | $74,910 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $80,830 | $4,450 | $76,380 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $91,740 | $4,450 | $87,290 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $77,190 | $4,450 | $72,740 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $82,570 | $4,450 | $78,120 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $82,570 | $4,450 | $78,120 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $77,630 | $4,450 | $73,180 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $77,630 | $4,450 | $73,180 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $75,670 | $4,450 | $71,220 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $78,620 | $4,450 | $74,170 |
| 2014 | $884 | $58,320 | $4,450 | $53,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map