901 E Boulevard St Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $426,364
Studio
--
Bath
3,978
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Boulevard St, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $377,091, approximately $94 per square foot. 901 E Boulevard St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895 | $88,960 | $9,110 | $79,850 |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $88,960 | $9,110 | $79,850 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $88,960 | $9,110 | $79,850 |
| 2022 | $5,479 | $78,380 | $8,030 | $70,350 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $75,550 | $7,740 | $67,810 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $71,380 | $7,310 | $64,070 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $71,380 | $7,310 | $64,070 |
| 2018 | $5,418 | $71,380 | $7,310 | $64,070 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $71,380 | $7,310 | $64,070 |
| 2015 | $5,156 | $67,610 | $6,920 | $60,690 |
| 2013 | $4,380 | $67,610 | $6,920 | $60,690 |
| 2012 | $4,380 | $67,610 | $6,920 | $60,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map