L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lina Morales
HomeSmart
(480) 768-9333
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $357,000
The opportunity to own this 4 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Phoenix is here! This charming property is fully fenced and offers plenty of parking. Come inside to find a traditional floor plan with a bright living room, well-sized family room, neutral palette, upgraded ceiling fans, window blinds, and tile flooring throughout. The spacious eat-in kitchen boasts ample wood cabinets, sparkling SS appliances, and a double sink. The main bedroom showcases soft carpet, a sizable closet, and pristine bathroom. PLUS! A large workshop that you can turn into whatever your heart desires. Vast backyard features an oversized patio, storage shed, raised concrete patio under a lovely pergola, & an RV gate. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity. Make an offer today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conchola Berchel L | $317,000 | Magnus Title | |
| Galaz Ruben Jr Rivera | $122,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Ez Homes Inc | $73,001 | None Available | |
| Torres Aurora D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Torres Manuel | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Torres Aurora D | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conchola Berchel L | $311,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Galaz Ruben Jr Rivera | $111,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Aurora D | $73,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Sold | $317,000 | +0.6% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2021 12/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | For Sale | $315,000 | +158.2% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Sold | $122,000 | -0.8% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Price Changed | $123,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Price Changed | $123,000 | +11.8% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | For Sale | $110,000 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2015 03/13/15 | Price Changed | $110,000 | +4.9% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $5,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $692 | $5,159 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $692 | $21,760 | $4,350 | $17,410 |
| 2022 | $677 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $699 | $15,030 | $3,000 | $12,030 |
| 2020 | $690 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2019 | $667 | $12,010 | $2,400 | $9,610 |
| 2018 | $647 | $11,160 | $2,230 | $8,930 |
| 2017 | $603 | $8,610 | $1,720 | $6,890 |
| 2016 | $573 | $7,110 | $1,420 | $5,690 |
| 2015 | $614 | $5,710 | $1,140 | $4,570 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lina Morales
HomeSmart
(480) 768-9333
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Christie Bulian
Real Broker
(480) 242-1943
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
John Evenson
Real Broker
(989) 233-3293
8 in this area
266 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Greg P Jewett
Platinum Living Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Silverio Herrera
My Home Group
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6332607
APN: 114-30-161
Ask me questions while you tour the home.