901 E Cedar Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,000 - $1,577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$1,066/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Cedar Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,432,448, approximately $1,065 per square foot. 901 E Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Reynoso Antenor
Bought by
Mnatsakanian Anahid and Mnatsakanian Aram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2006
Sold by
Reynoso Carmen N
Bought by
Reynoso Antenor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Tong Mary E and Waters Edmund D
Bought by
Reynoso Antenor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Waters Genevieve A
Bought by
Waters Genevieve A and The Genevieve A Waters Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mnatsakanian Anahid | $650,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Reynoso Antenor | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Reynoso Antenor | $735,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Waters Genevieve A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mnatsakanian Anahid | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Antenor | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Antenor | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Antenor | $661,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,823 | $1,136,553 | $865,945 | $270,608 |
| 2024 | $12,402 | $1,114,268 | $848,966 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $12,268 | $1,092,420 | $832,320 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $11,709 | $1,071,000 | $816,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $8,415 | $746,284 | $606,740 | $139,544 |
| 2020 | $8,322 | $738,633 | $600,519 | $138,114 |
| 2019 | $8,075 | $724,151 | $588,745 | $135,406 |
| 2018 | $7,970 | $709,952 | $577,201 | $132,751 |
| 2016 | $7,573 | $682,387 | $554,789 | $127,598 |
| 2015 | $7,420 | $672,138 | $546,456 | $125,682 |
| 2014 | $7,402 | $658,973 | $535,752 | $123,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map