901 E Clinton St East Helena, MT 59635
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Clinton St, East Helena, MT 59635 and is currently estimated at $399,757, approximately $315 per square foot. 901 E Clinton St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Eastgate School, Radley Elementary School, and Prickly Pear Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Williams Jennifer A
Bought by
Williams Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kelly M | -- | First Montana Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Kelly M | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |