Estimated Value: $205,000 - $218,000
Highlights
- High Ceiling
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Slab Porch or Patio
- No HOA
- Double Pane Windows
- Home Security System
About This Home
As of July 2014Well maintained and ready for a new owner! Extra large utility room also serves as a pantry. Living strategically centered for maximum entertainment value. High ceilings, great floor plan, no wasted space. You'll love the extra large master suite, huge closets and extra storage. Additional features include: Wrought iron security bars on all windows, cement sidewalk around entire perimeter of house, privacy fence in back yard, sprinkler system covers entire property, and alarm system.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,469
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 5,968 Sq Ft Lot
- Privacy Fence
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,369 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number W731000000008400
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Victor Hugo | -- | None Available | |
| Magallan Rachel L | -- | Multiple | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $70,267 | None Available | |
| Trevino Selina E | -- | None Available | |
| Trevino Selina E | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Victor Hugo | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Magallan Rachel L | $77,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Selina E | $83,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Selina E | $83,449 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2014 03/09/14 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $191,269 | $51,600 | $139,669 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $187,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $189,323 | $51,600 | $137,723 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $164,519 | $40,800 | $123,719 |
| 2021 | $3,560 | $124,639 | $36,000 | $88,639 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $117,473 | $36,000 | $81,473 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $104,588 | $25,800 | $78,788 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $105,484 | $25,800 | $79,684 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $99,779 | $19,200 | $80,579 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $94,673 | $13,200 | $81,473 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $95,569 | $13,200 | $82,369 |
Map
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 173128
APN: W7310-00-000-0084-00
- 5519 N Chula Vista St
- 907 E Seminole Ave
- 700 E Cheyenne Ave
- 5302 N Huisache Ave
- 705 E Arapaho Ave
- 701 E Arapaho Ave
- 520 E Feather Ave
- 801 E Azucar Ave
- 816 E Azucar Ave
- 5809 N Dodger St
- 5105 N Ebony St
- 1301 Minnesota Rd
- 6002 N Dodger St
- 627 E Danielle St
- 4730 N Ebony St
- 4724 N Ebony St
- 814 Starshine Dr
- 4705 N Juniper St
- 1311 E Danielle Ave
- 4708 N Cypress St
- 806 E Feather Ave
- 804 E Feather Ave
- 900 E Feather Ave
- 807 E Cheyenne Ave
- 901 E Cheyenne Ave
- 902 E Feather Ave
- 805 E Cheyenne Ave
- 903 E Cheyenne Ave
- 807 E Feather Ave
- 805 E Feather Ave
- 904 E Feather Ave
- 903 E Feather Ave
- 5507 N Gumwood Ave
- 905 E Cheyenne Ave
- 5505 N Gumwood Ave
- 5509 N Gumwood Ave
- 5509 N Gumwood Ave Unit 33
- 5503 N Gumwood Ave
- 905 E Feather Ave
- 5511 N Gumwood Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.