901 E Main St Brusly, LA 70719
West Baton Rouge Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Main St, Brusly, LA 70719 and is currently estimated at $183,965, approximately $111 per square foot. 901 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Brusly Elementary School, Lukeville Upper Elementary School, and Brusly Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $7,620 | $2,800 | $4,820 |
| 2024 | $12 | $7,620 | $2,800 | $4,820 |
| 2023 | $12 | $7,620 | $2,800 | $4,820 |
| 2022 | $799 | $7,620 | $2,800 | $4,820 |
| 2021 | $817 | $7,620 | $2,800 | $4,820 |
| 2020 | $743 | $6,860 | $2,520 | $4,340 |
| 2019 | $860 | $7,620 | $2,800 | $4,820 |
| 2018 | $875 | $7,620 | $2,800 | $4,820 |
| 2017 | $808 | $7,620 | $2,800 | $4,820 |
| 2015 | $654 | $7,620 | $2,800 | $4,820 |
| 2014 | $644 | $7,620 | $2,800 | $4,820 |
| 2013 | $644 | $7,620 | $2,800 | $4,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map