915 E Main St Brusly, LA 70719
West Baton Rouge Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,872
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 E Main St, Brusly, LA 70719 and is currently estimated at $261,785, approximately $91 per square foot. 915 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Brusly Elementary School, Lukeville Upper Elementary School, and Brusly Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $10,570 | $2,970 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $297 | $10,570 | $2,970 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $319 | $10,570 | $2,970 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $10,570 | $2,970 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $10,570 | $2,970 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $9,510 | $2,670 | $6,840 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $10,570 | $2,970 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $10,570 | $2,970 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $10,570 | $2,970 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | $896 | $10,430 | $2,830 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $881 | $10,430 | $2,830 | $7,600 |
| 2013 | $881 | $10,430 | $2,830 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map