Seller's Agent in 2020
David Nelson
CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty
(910) 443-0868
49 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $922,138 - $1,100,000
2nd ROW-EAST END Sunset Beach Home situated nicely on an oversized corner Island lot! Fantastic opportunity to own a spacious Beach Retreat with 4 bright bedrooms, 3 Nice Baths, Open layout that includes a loft, upper deck, fantastic screened porch, Canal Views out the back and Ocean Views in the front. Bright and Inviting with Vaulted Ceiling, pleasing sunny colors, updated flooring in Living, Kitchen & Dining areas, carpet in Bedrooms and Loft, this beach house has a happy carefree feeling. You'll love the freshly updated decking and stairs, easily maintained vinyl siding, steady vacation rental income along with gorgeous Ocean views and Salt-Air Breezes. Simply walk across the street to the beach access that leads you to pristine silky sands of Sunset Beach, gently rolling waves & endless ocean waves to carry worries away. Don't miss this cheerful & large Island Oasis!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty License #87021 Listed on: 03/23/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Charles Walters
Walters Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitner John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pitner John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jorgensen Donald W Et Anne Raven | $118,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitner John W | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Pitner John W | $480,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | Sold | $614,000 | -7.7% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | For Sale | $664,900 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $711,940 | $230,000 | $481,940 |
| 2024 | $38 | $711,940 | $230,000 | $481,940 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $711,940 | $230,000 | $481,940 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $501,500 | $175,000 | $326,500 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $501,500 | $175,000 | $326,500 |
| 2020 | $3,749 | $501,500 | $175,000 | $326,500 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $523,590 | $230,000 | $293,590 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $230,000 | $230,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $230,000 | $230,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $523,590 | $230,000 | $293,590 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $647,840 | $480,000 | $167,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Nelson
CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty
(910) 443-0868
49 in this area
61 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Charles Walters
Walters Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Eddie Walters
Coastline Rentals, Inc.
(910) 579-9727
6 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100210612
APN: 256NE017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.