901 E Moore St Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $125,896 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Moore St, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $154,724, approximately $179 per square foot. 901 E Moore St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Smith Howard D and Smith Mary Frances
Bought by
Robinson Perlita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Perlita | $65,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $21,050 | $1,700 | $19,350 |
| 2024 | $822 | $21,050 | $1,700 | $19,350 |
| 2023 | $822 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $844 | $21,050 | $1,700 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $790 | $15,750 | $1,250 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $790 | $15,750 | $1,250 | $14,500 |
| 2019 | $790 | $15,750 | $1,250 | $14,500 |
| 2018 | $790 | $15,750 | $1,250 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $735 | $13,450 | $1,250 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $736 | $13,450 | $1,250 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $736 | $13,450 | $1,250 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | $736 | $13,446 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map