901 E Tacoma St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Central Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,833 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 E Tacoma St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $324,708, approximately $144 per square foot. 901 E Tacoma St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Creekwood Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Pearn George R and Pearn Laurie A
Bought by
Pearn Laurie A and Pearn George R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Strayer Kathy
Bought by
Pearn George R and Pearn Laurie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Pearn George R and Pearn Laurie A
Bought by
Strayer Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Campos Marco A and Campos Kristina A
Bought by
Pearn George R and Pearn Laurie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Jim Schwers Company Inc
Bought by
Campos Marco A and Martinez Kristina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearn Laurie A | -- | None Available | |
| Pearn George R | -- | None Available | |
| Strayer Kathy | $180,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Pearn George R | $177,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Campos Marco A | $182,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strayer Kathy | $174,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Marco A | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $28,139 | $2,421 | $25,718 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $26,799 | $2,617 | $24,182 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $25,522 | $2,509 | $23,013 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $24,307 | $2,866 | $21,441 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $23,150 | $2,730 | $20,420 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $22,047 | $2,805 | $19,242 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $22,047 | $2,805 | $19,242 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $21,829 | $2,777 | $19,052 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $20,790 | $2,645 | $18,145 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $19,800 | $2,805 | $16,995 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $19,800 | $2,805 | $16,995 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $19,800 | $2,805 | $16,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map