Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Wood
Kesecker Realty, Inc.
(304) 279-1579
57 in this area
91 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,981 - $346,000
Ideal location near the new hospital on Fairview Drive. Lots of storage space with the over sized detached garage that is wired for electricity. The home has a new propane heat pump for the hot water baseboards so the heat is cozy and warm. 2 BR and 2 Baths on the main floor and 3rd bedroom upstairs. Downstairs you will find fully finished basement with kitchen area, bedroom, great room and BA. Easy access and still close to town just off Fairview Drive.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(304) 258-1492 office@kriwv.com Kesecker Realty, Inc. License #WV0010295 Listed on: 03/10/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Evelyn Reynolds
(304) 258-0770 masonsipesrealtor@gmail.com Berkeley Springs Realty License #WVS180300423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl James C | $179,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diehl James C | $180,808 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Sold | $179,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2020 03/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | For Sale | $179,000 | +26.5% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Sold | $141,500 | 0.0% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2015 01/16/15 | For Sale | $141,500 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $112,260 | $21,900 | $90,360 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $103,020 | $20,100 | $82,920 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $101,100 | $20,100 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $100,080 | $20,100 | $79,980 |
| 2021 | $973 | $97,200 | $20,100 | $77,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Wood
Kesecker Realty, Inc.
(304) 279-1579
57 in this area
91 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Evelyn Reynolds
Berkeley Springs Realty
Seller's Agent in 2015
Teresa White-Curtis
Perry Realty, LLC
(304) 676-7832
193 in this area
283 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: WVMO116584
APN: 02-3-00140000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.