901 Forest Ave Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Forest Ave, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $141,193, approximately $112 per square foot. 901 Forest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohletz Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $14,243 | $698 | $13,545 |
| 2024 | $18 | $12,335 | $658 | $11,677 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $10,469 | $610 | $9,859 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $9,590 | $558 | $9,032 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $8,926 | $531 | $8,395 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $8,961 | $531 | $8,430 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $8,872 | $531 | $8,341 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $8,803 | $531 | $8,272 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $8,695 | $531 | $8,164 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $8,782 | $531 | $8,251 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,925 | $531 | $8,394 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,988 | $531 | $8,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map