901 Golf Island Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $792,263 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,834
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Golf Island Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $817,316, approximately $169 per square foot. 901 Golf Island Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Michael Finnegan Trust
Bought by
Finnegan Frank Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Finnegan Michael F
Bought by
Finnegan Michael F and Michael Finnegan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Kitchiner Brent E and Kitchiner Tracy A
Bought by
Finnegan Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Nupoff Suzanne L
Bought by
Kitchiner Brent E and Kitchiner Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,300
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Nupoff Suzanne L
Bought by
Nupoff Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Tiborg and Kemeny Katherine
Bought by
Nupoff Suzanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property