901 Heather Trail Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated payment $1,814/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Bosch Dishwasher
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
- Pinecrest High School Rated A-
- 1-Story Property
- Heat Pump System
About This Home
Discover the hidden charm of this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ideally situated near Fort Bragg and the vibrant downtown Southern Pines and Aberdeen. Built to last by renowned custom home builder Randall Moss. Newly installed LPV flooring and fresh interior paint create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The open floor plan enhances your entertaining experience. Updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, new microwave, and a Bosch dishwasher. Enjoy your privacy in the fenced backyard featuring a deck and fire pit, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining friends among the towering pines and mature landscaping. Crawlspace improvements completed by Crawlspace Medic (18 November 2025). The newly graveled driveway with ample parking for multiple vehicles plus a solidly built shed equipped with a workbench and shelving. With 1416 square feet of turn-key, move-in-ready living space and nestled on nearly half an acre in a serene cul-de-sac, this property offers buyers a blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor beauty.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST) License #283495 Listed on: 03/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 132.33 x 166 x 132.48 x 160
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Interior Spaces
- 1,416 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Bosch Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Heat Pump System
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 20240165
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $687,830 | $89,550 | $598,280 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $931,800 | $103,950 | $827,850 |
| 2023 | $4,240 | $931,800 | $103,950 | $827,850 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $690,840 | $80,190 | $610,650 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $690,840 | $80,190 | $610,650 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $689,040 | $80,190 | $608,850 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $690,840 | $80,190 | $610,650 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $706,370 | $80,190 | $626,180 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $706,370 | $80,190 | $626,180 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $706,370 | $80,190 | $626,180 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $689,530 | $130,000 | $559,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $689,530 | $130,000 | $559,530 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | +22.9% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: LP758693
APN: 8570-08-97-3582
- 180 One Down St
- 140 One Down St
- 207 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 13
- 237 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 18
- 249 Rough Ridge Trail
- 249 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 20
- 244 Rough Ridge Trail
- 244 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 74
- 185 Bronwyn St
- 258 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 72
- 258 Rough Ridge Trail
- 524 Grassy Gap Trail
- 524 Grassy Gap Trail Unit 67
- 22 Cypress Cir Unit 7
- 41 Cypress Cir
- 286 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 31
- 298 Rough Ridge Trail Unit 29
- 298 Rough Ridge Trail
- 72 Cypress Cir
- 58 Cypress Cir
- 205 1st St
- 207 Maddox Dr
- 38 Cypress Cir
- 60 Cypress Cir
- 203 6th St
- 52 Cypress Cir
- 852 Ducks Landing
- 1708 N Poplar St
- 901 Glendale Dr
- 595 E L Ives Dr
- 907 N Sycamore St
- 1101 N Poplar St