901 Jackson St Albany, CA 94706
Solano Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,510,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Jackson St, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,387,000, approximately $501 per square foot. 901 Jackson St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
William Hoppe Bryan
Bought by
Hoppe Bryan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Mathews Denise Lynne
Bought by
Mathews Alan Edwin and Mathews Denise L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Hoppe Hollis A and Hollis A Hoppe Trust
Bought by
Mathews Denise L and Hoppe Bryan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Hoppe Hollis A and Hollis A Hoppe Trust
Bought by
Mathews Denise L and Hope Bryan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Mathews Alan
Bought by
Mathews Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Hoppe Hollis A
Bought by
Hoppe Hollis A and The Hollis A Hoppe Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppe Bryan W | -- | Harris & Plottel Llp | |
| Mathews Alan Edwin | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews Denise L | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews Denise L | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews Denise L | -- | -- | |
| Hoppe Bryan W | -- | -- | |
| Mathews Denise L | $272,454 | -- | |
| Hoppe Hollis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathews Denise L | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,320 | $179,514 | $132,845 | $46,669 |
| 2024 | $11,320 | $175,994 | $130,240 | $45,754 |
| 2023 | $10,187 | $172,544 | $127,687 | $44,857 |
| 2022 | $10,128 | $169,160 | $125,183 | $43,977 |
| 2021 | $9,895 | $165,844 | $122,729 | $43,115 |
| 2020 | $9,634 | $164,144 | $121,471 | $42,673 |
| 2019 | $9,368 | $160,925 | $119,089 | $41,836 |
| 2018 | $10,780 | $157,770 | $116,754 | $41,016 |
| 2017 | $8,909 | $154,677 | $114,465 | $40,212 |
| 2016 | $8,621 | $151,644 | $112,221 | $39,423 |
| 2015 | $8,424 | $149,367 | $110,536 | $38,831 |
| 2014 | $8,977 | $146,442 | $108,371 | $38,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map