NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $383,963 - $465,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,362 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,828 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Unbelievable updates on a half-acre lot in a quiet westside neighborhood! Completely renovated with top-quality materials including solid hardwood flooring throughout main level, a gourmet kitchen with Custom Wood Products cabinets including contrast island, high-end Café appliances with rose gold hardware, custom lighting and tile backsplash and much more. Great natural light throughout including in the walkout/daylight basement. Master suite offers a beautiful bathroom with floor-to-ceiling tiled shower and granite-top vanity. Open floor plan features a large dining space with built-in storage, spacious living room with brick fireplace and two additional bedrooms on main floor. Basement features an expansive family room with fireplace, two oversized bedrooms plus a third full bath with freestanding tub. HUGE laundry room has hookups for two sets of washers/dryers. Large yard with deck and patio offers plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. Call Cam today! 785-340-5386.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cameron Ward

The Alms Group License #BR00232368 Listed on: 08/17/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Sedlacek

Back Nine Realty License #BR00234313

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,851

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 0.47

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • New Roof
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,362 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement
  • Basement Window Egress

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Door Opener

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 20,604 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,851

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: 41-60 Years
  • Estimated Acre Range: Less 1 Acre
  • Estimated Year Built: 1967
  • Basement Finished: Full-Finished
  • Basement Light Exposure: Daylight, Egress, Walk Out
  • Bathrooms First Floor: 2
  • Bathrooms Level Basement: 1
  • Bedrooms Level 1: 3
  • Bedrooms Basement Level: 2
  • Lot Size Total Sq Ft: 20604
  • Number Conforming Bedrooms: 5
  • Personal Prop Excluded: Washers/Dryers
  • Personal Prop Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Pers Prop Included Detail: Kitchen Appliances
  • Total Above Grade Sq Ft: 1681
  • Total Gross Sq Ft: 3362
  • Water Type Sewer Type: City Water, City Sewer
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Eating Bar, Garage Door Opener(s), Kitchen Island, Master Bath, Tiled Floors, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: Two
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Main Floor Sq Ft: 1681
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1681
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 105.59
  • Square Footage: 3201-4000

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior: Brick (all)
  • Exterior Amenities: Deck
  • Roof: New

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Double, Attached, Elec. Garage Door Opener
  • Number Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air Gas

Schools

  • School District: Manhattan-Ogden USD 383

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.47
  • Geo Subdivision: KS

Tax Info

  • General Taxes: 5851.46
  • Total Taxes: 5851.46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
List Price
$369,000
Current Estimated Value
$431,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.61%
Original Mortgage
$230,750
Outstanding Balance
$162,295
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,446

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2018
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
2M Restoration Inc
List Price
$325,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.09%
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Miles Mckee and Miles Marjorie A
Bought by
2M Restoration Inc
Seller's Agent
Cameron Ward
The Alms Group
Buyer's Agent
Cameron Ward
The Alms Group
List Price
$229,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
255.65%
Original Mortgage
$260,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lyon Shane D $306,897 Kansas Secured Title
Williams Joseph R C $351,120 New Title Company Name
2M Restoration Inc $345,933 Kansas Secured Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lyon Shane D $230,750
Previous Owner Williams Joseph R C $264,000
Previous Owner 2M Restoration Inc $260,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Sold -- -- --
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Sale $369,000 +13.5% $110 / Sq Ft
01/08/2019 01/08/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2018 11/18/18 For Sale $325,000 +41.9% $97 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/09/2018 08/09/18 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2018 08/06/18 For Sale $229,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,306 $42,435 $4,629 $37,806
2024 $6,306 $42,435 $4,571 $37,864
2023 $6,381 $43,079 $3,781 $39,298
2022 $6,610 $42,833 $3,621 $39,212
2020 $5,847 $37,950 $3,621 $34,329
2019 $5,851 $37,681 $3,621 $34,060
2018 $4,618 $28,549 $3,663 $24,886
2017 $5,101 $28,549 $3,256 $25,293
2016 $4,873 $27,197 $3,543 $23,654
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: FHR20202428

Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 216-24-0-30-13-001.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.