901 Maple St Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Maple St, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $91,072, approximately $118 per square foot. 901 Maple St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Hebekeuser Gerald and Hebekeuser Barbara
Bought by
Bush Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1989
Sold by
Smith Timothy and Smith Eleanor
Bought by
Hayes Howard A and Hayes Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1987
Sold by
Granger Howard F and Granger George A
Bought by
Smith Timothy and Smith Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1983
Sold by
Lagrow Wilma M
Bought by
Granger Howard F and Granger George A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1982
Sold by
Burrows Myrton H
Bought by
Lagrow Wilma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Heather N | $38,000 | -- | |
| Hebekeuser Gerald | $25,500 | -- | |
| Hayes Howard A | $5,000 | -- | |
| Smith Timothy | $20,000 | -- | |
| Granger Howard F | $16,000 | -- | |
| Lagrow Wilma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $33,500 | $1,700 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $956 | $31,400 | $1,700 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $915 | $27,500 | $1,700 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $869 | $21,900 | $1,700 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $988 | $17,800 | $1,700 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $975 | $17,300 | $1,700 | $15,600 |
| 2019 | $954 | $17,000 | $1,700 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $935 | $15,000 | $1,700 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $817 | $15,100 | $1,700 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $810 | $13,300 | $1,700 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map