901 Maple St Moorhead, MS 38761
Estimated Value: $45,869 - $90,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Maple St, Moorhead, MS 38761 and is currently estimated at $72,956, approximately $56 per square foot. 901 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Kale Farms Llc
Bought by
James Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Sunflower County
Bought by
Kale Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Addie James
Bought by
Kale Farms Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kale Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kale Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $2,749 | $188 | $2,561 |
| 2024 | $580 | $2,749 | $188 | $2,561 |
| 2023 | $580 | $2,749 | $188 | $2,561 |