901 Maxwell Ave Washington, IN 47501
Estimated Value: $131,467 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Maxwell Ave, Washington, IN 47501 and is currently estimated at $163,367, approximately $179 per square foot. 901 Maxwell Ave is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Washington Intermediate, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $103,200 | $2,900 | $100,300 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $91,500 | $2,900 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $87,600 | $2,900 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $75,200 | $2,900 | $72,300 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $67,700 | $2,900 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $11,000 | $2,900 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $293 | $10,500 | $2,900 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $291 | $10,500 | $2,900 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $288 | $10,400 | $2,900 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $52,900 | $2,900 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $187 | $55,700 | $2,900 | $52,800 |
| 2013 | $187 | $54,400 | $2,900 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map