901 N Brown Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Heart of the Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,611 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 N Brown Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $106,153, approximately $157 per square foot. 901 N Brown Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Turner Billy L
Bought by
Flintrock C Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flintrock C Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $7,090 | $3,040 | $4,050 |
| 2024 | $287 | $5,340 | $1,900 | $3,440 |
| 2023 | $285 | $5,340 | $1,900 | $3,440 |
| 2022 | $281 | $5,150 | $1,900 | $3,250 |
| 2021 | $281 | $5,150 | $1,900 | $3,250 |
| 2020 | $288 | $5,050 | $1,900 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $280 | $5,050 | $1,900 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $301 | $5,430 | $1,900 | $3,530 |
| 2017 | $298 | $5,430 | $1,900 | $3,530 |
| 2016 | $298 | $5,430 | $1,900 | $3,530 |
| 2015 | $295 | $5,430 | $1,900 | $3,530 |
| 2014 | $295 | $5,400 | $1,900 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map