901 N Wheaton Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Northside-Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $728,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 N Wheaton Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $623,653, approximately $310 per square foot. 901 N Wheaton Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Carlburg Carol A and Carlburg Herbert L
Bought by
Wheaton College
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheaton College | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,424 | $193,249 | $53,994 | $139,255 |
| 2023 | $10,940 | $177,880 | $49,700 | $128,180 |
| 2022 | $10,881 | $168,110 | $46,970 | $121,140 |
| 2021 | $10,838 | $164,130 | $45,860 | $118,270 |
| 2020 | $10,801 | $162,600 | $45,430 | $117,170 |
| 2019 | $10,546 | $158,310 | $44,230 | $114,080 |
| 2018 | $10,268 | $152,760 | $41,680 | $111,080 |
| 2017 | $10,474 | $147,120 | $40,140 | $106,980 |
| 2016 | $10,338 | $141,250 | $38,540 | $102,710 |
| 2015 | $10,262 | $134,760 | $36,770 | $97,990 |
| 2014 | $8,319 | $108,600 | $24,200 | $84,400 |
| 2013 | $8,105 | $108,920 | $24,270 | $84,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map