901 Olinde St New Roads, LA 70760
Estimated Value: $116,462 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Olinde St, New Roads, LA 70760 and is currently estimated at $137,866. 901 Olinde St is a home with nearby schools including Catholic Elementary School Of Pointe Coupee, False River Academy, and Catholic High School of Pointe Coupee.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Martin Herman E
Bought by
Zeno Timite G and Antoine Zeno Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,170
Outstanding Balance
$14,962
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$122,904
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeno Timite G | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeno Timite G | $22,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $739 | $10,660 | $1,890 | $8,770 |
| 2023 | $700 | $10,660 | $1,890 | $8,770 |
| 2022 | $690 | $10,660 | $1,890 | $8,770 |
| 2021 | $690 | $10,660 | $1,890 | $8,770 |
| 2020 | $690 | $10,660 | $1,890 | $8,770 |
| 2019 | $589 | $10,660 | $1,890 | $8,770 |
| 2018 | $587 | $10,660 | $1,890 | $8,770 |
| 2017 | $587 | $10,660 | $1,890 | $8,770 |
| 2015 | $509 | $9,210 | $1,890 | $7,320 |
| 2013 | $126 | $2,210 | $1,890 | $320 |
Source: Public Records
Map