901 Packard St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
East Packard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $937,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Packard St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $813,228, approximately $542 per square foot. 901 Packard St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Horvath Tibor J
Bought by
Horvath Tibor J and The Tibor J Horvath Living Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Tibor J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,332 | $252,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,488 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,970 | $239,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,745 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,695 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,155 | $235,400 | $235,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,020 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,772 | $200,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,599 | $106,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,328 | $106,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,328 | $103,005 | $0 | $0 |