901 Pine Ridge Dr Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated Value: $500,928 - $1,201,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Pine Ridge Dr, Harrison, ID 83833 and is currently estimated at $803,982, approximately $858 per square foot. 901 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Big Rock Timber 7 Developmetn Llc
Bought by
Norconk James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,898
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,084
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norconk James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norconk James J | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $461,393 | $437,703 | $23,690 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $441,763 | $417,303 | $24,460 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $441,763 | $417,303 | $24,460 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $440,248 | $417,898 | $22,350 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $236,281 | $219,701 | $16,580 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $204,221 | $191,651 | $12,570 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $203,451 | $191,651 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $204,499 | $193,779 | $10,720 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $205,339 | $193,779 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $205,008 | $193,778 | $11,230 |
| 2015 | $904 | $199,200 | $187,000 | $12,200 |
| 2013 | $907 | $181,903 | $170,653 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map