901 S 4th Ave Plains, MT 59859
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $820,000
8
Beds
--
Bath
3,436
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 S 4th Ave, Plains, MT 59859 and is currently estimated at $632,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 901 S 4th Ave is a home located in Sanders County with nearby schools including Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Romeo Vincent and Romeo Saundra L
Bought by
Romeo Vincent and Romeo Saundra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romeo Vincent | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow Of M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $399,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $371,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $371,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $274,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,736 | $274,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $263,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $263,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $251,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $251,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $220,800 | $0 | $0 |