Estimated Value: $210,000 - $225,634
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,043
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 S 6th St E, Malta, MT 59538 and is currently estimated at $218,659, approximately $209 per square foot. 901 S 6th St E is a home located in Phillips County with nearby schools including Malta Elementary School, Loring Colony School, and Malta Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $186,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $156,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $156,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $151,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $151,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $143,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $143,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $947 | $52,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map