Estimated Value: $251,000 - $276,740
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 S Reed Ave, Lyons, KS 67554 and is currently estimated at $264,185, approximately $204 per square foot. 901 S Reed Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Park Elementary School, Lyons Central Elementary School, and Lyons Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Bought by
Cannon John C and Cannon Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon John C | $195,689 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $29,062 | $919 | $28,143 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $28,215 | $797 | $27,418 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $27,408 | $797 | $26,611 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $27,431 | $797 | $26,634 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $22,675 | $669 | $22,006 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $22,675 | $669 | $22,006 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $22,425 | $669 | $21,756 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,267 | $669 | $21,598 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,260 | $669 | $21,591 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,941 | $669 | $21,272 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,941 | $669 | $21,272 |
| 2014 | -- | $698 | $698 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map