901 Sharp Rd Decatur, TN 37322
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
3.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Sharp Rd, Decatur, TN 37322. 901 Sharp Rd is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $19,000 | $5,725 | $13,275 |
| 2024 | $321 | $19,000 | $5,725 | $13,275 |
| 2023 | $321 | $19,000 | $5,725 | $13,275 |
| 2022 | $321 | $19,000 | $5,725 | $13,275 |
| 2021 | $321 | $19,000 | $5,725 | $13,275 |
| 2020 | $369 | $19,000 | $5,725 | $13,275 |
| 2019 | $369 | $18,625 | $5,450 | $13,175 |
| 2018 | $369 | $18,625 | $5,450 | $13,175 |
| 2017 | $369 | $18,625 | $5,450 | $13,175 |
| 2016 | $369 | $18,625 | $5,450 | $13,175 |
| 2015 | $349 | $18,625 | $5,450 | $13,175 |
| 2014 | $388 | $20,725 | $5,425 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map