901 Sheffield Ave Waterloo, IA 50702
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,413 - $205,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Sheffield Ave, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $108,471, approximately $225 per square foot. 901 Sheffield Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Kittrell Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $39,170 | $9,210 | $29,960 |
| 2024 | $638 | $39,610 | $9,210 | $30,400 |
| 2023 | $680 | $39,610 | $9,210 | $30,400 |
| 2022 | $660 | $39,820 | $9,210 | $30,610 |
| 2021 | $662 | $39,820 | $9,210 | $30,610 |
| 2020 | $646 | $37,790 | $4,600 | $33,190 |
| 2019 | $646 | $37,790 | $4,600 | $33,190 |
| 2018 | $744 | $37,790 | $4,600 | $33,190 |
| 2017 | $770 | $42,080 | $4,600 | $37,480 |
| 2016 | $756 | $42,080 | $4,600 | $37,480 |
| 2015 | $756 | $42,080 | $4,600 | $37,480 |
| 2014 | $772 | $42,080 | $4,600 | $37,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map