901 Speyer Ave Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Speyer Ave, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $186,628, approximately $131 per square foot. 901 Speyer Ave is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $67,600 | $12,100 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $67,600 | $12,100 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $22,250 | $3,200 | $19,050 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $22,250 | $3,200 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $22,250 | $3,200 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $22,250 | $3,200 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $22,250 | $3,200 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $22,250 | $3,200 | $19,050 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $22,250 | $3,200 | $19,050 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $22,250 | $3,200 | $19,050 |
| 2015 | $494 | $22,250 | $3,200 | $19,050 |
| 2014 | $494 | $22,250 | $3,200 | $19,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map