901 SW Savannah Dr Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $353,131 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 SW Savannah Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $363,033, approximately $165 per square foot. 901 SW Savannah Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Woodland Trails Development Co
Bought by
Spellerberg Custom Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,538
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$102,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellerberg Custom Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spellerberg Custom Homes Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $49,250 | $7,473 | $41,777 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $49,075 | $6,566 | $42,509 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $49,075 | $6,418 | $42,657 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $37,240 | $5,105 | $32,135 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $37,240 | $5,105 | $32,135 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $35,415 | $5,105 | $30,310 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $35,415 | $5,105 | $30,310 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $30,822 | $4,443 | $26,379 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $30,822 | $4,443 | $26,379 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $29,621 | $3,705 | $25,916 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $27,653 | $3,708 | $23,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map