901 Thomas St Sioux Rapids, IA 50585
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Thomas St, Sioux Rapids, IA 50585 and is currently estimated at $185,282, approximately $119 per square foot. 901 Thomas St is a home located in Buena Vista County with nearby schools including Sioux Central Elementary School, Sioux Central Middle School, and Sioux Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Weiland Patty J
Bought by
Weiland Patty J and Weiland Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Weiland Matthew J
Bought by
Weiland Patty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Brown Randy and Brown Amy
Bought by
Weiland Matthew J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiland Patty J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weiland Patty J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weiland Matthew J | $365,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $171,280 | $12,800 | $158,480 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $171,280 | $12,800 | $158,480 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $169,470 | $12,800 | $156,670 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $120,940 | $12,800 | $108,140 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $120,940 | $12,800 | $108,140 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $109,370 | $12,800 | $96,570 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $109,370 | $12,800 | $96,570 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $93,420 | $13,310 | $80,110 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $93,420 | $13,310 | $80,110 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $87,850 | $13,310 | $74,540 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $84,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $84,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map