901 Tipperary St Gilberts, IL 60136
Estimated Value: $577,511 - $674,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,034
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Tipperary St, Gilberts, IL 60136 and is currently estimated at $641,128, approximately $158 per square foot. 901 Tipperary St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gilberts Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Hampshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
San Gabriel Danilo and San Estrella
Bought by
Danilo And Estrella San Gabriel Revocable Liv and San Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Gladstone Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Sangabriel Danilo and Sangabriel Estrella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,063
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danilo And Estrella San Gabriel Revocable Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sangabriel Danilo | $491,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sangabriel Danilo | $394,063 | |
| Closed | Sangabriel Danilo | $73,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,618 | $169,631 | $34,354 | $135,277 |
| 2023 | $11,228 | $153,401 | $31,067 | $122,334 |
| 2022 | $10,996 | $141,436 | $28,644 | $112,792 |
| 2021 | $10,665 | $133,028 | $26,941 | $106,087 |
| 2020 | $10,868 | $129,631 | $26,253 | $103,378 |
| 2019 | $13,098 | $155,712 | $25,197 | $130,515 |
| 2018 | $12,750 | $146,140 | $23,648 | $122,492 |
| 2017 | $12,490 | $139,168 | $22,520 | $116,648 |
| 2016 | $12,373 | $132,490 | $21,439 | $111,051 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,132 | $20,248 | $104,884 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,961 | $18,409 | $106,552 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,251 | $18,746 | $108,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map