901 Trellis St Jordan, MN 55352
Estimated payment $2,214/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Jordan Middle School Rated A-
- The kitchen features windows
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Jordan! Featuring a bright open-concept layout, spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and comfortable living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining, this home also offers well-sized bedrooms, a versatile lower level for additional living space, and a nicely sized yard ideal for relaxing or hosting—all in a great location near parks, trails, and local amenities with easy access to the Twin Cities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,822
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 82x140
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Privacy Fence
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Bi-Level Home
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,236 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 220710090
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,952 | $320,800 | $83,300 | $237,500 |
| 2025 | $3,952 | $313,000 | $82,400 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $325,100 | $85,000 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $302,600 | $78,000 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $312,100 | $82,100 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $245,600 | $65,600 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $238,800 | $63,300 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $235,800 | $61,600 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | +98.1% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Sold | $176,650 | +4.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2012 12/09/12 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Executive Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $257,000 | Title Mark Llc | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $176,651 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $752,100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $252,700 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $244,150 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $166,822 | FHA |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7065866
APN: 22-071-009-0
- 913 Trellis St
- 909 Firethorne Trail
- 832 Forest Edge Dr
- 1141 Jasmine Ln
- 1004 Bridle Creek Dr
- 959 Vine Cir
- 950 Herbert St
- 739 Prospect Point Rd
- 733 Prospect Point Rd
- 952 Stone Creek Dr
- 947 Huntington Way
- 1031 Shoreview Dr
- 949 Huntington Way
- 951 Huntington Way
- 953 Huntington Way
- 955 Huntington Way
- 705 Leon St
- 957 Huntington Way
- 959 Huntington Way
- 1083 Shoreview Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.