901 Trinity Ct Willow Park, TX 76087
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Trinity Ct, Willow Park, TX 76087 and is currently estimated at $528,000, approximately $209 per square foot. 901 Trinity Ct is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus, and Aledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Risinger David R
Bought by
Cass Millard D and Cass Barbara F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,500
Outstanding Balance
$693
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$527,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Bought by
Cass Millard D and Cass Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1991
Bought by
Cass Millard D and Cass Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cass Millard D | -- | Stnt | |
| Cass Millard D | -- | -- | |
| Cass Millard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cass Millard D | $13,500 | |
| Open | Cass Millard D | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $468,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $425,491 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $386,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,602 | $351,650 | $60,000 | $291,650 |
| 2021 | $9,170 | $351,650 | $60,000 | $291,650 |
| 2020 | $8,686 | $332,690 | $45,000 | $287,690 |
| 2019 | $8,511 | $332,690 | $45,000 | $287,690 |
| 2018 | $7,755 | $281,710 | $45,000 | $236,710 |
| 2017 | $7,611 | $281,710 | $45,000 | $236,710 |
| 2016 | $6,919 | $248,670 | $35,000 | $213,670 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $248,670 | $35,000 | $213,670 |
| 2014 | $4,366 | $215,200 | $35,000 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map