901 W 4th St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $149,000
About This Home
This home is located at 901 W 4th St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $101,975. 901 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including La Casita Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
American Heritage Bk
Bought by
Madrigal Esteban
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Esteban | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $19,920 | $2,016 | $17,904 |
| 2024 | $503 | $19,341 | $1,958 | $17,383 |
| 2023 | $485 | $18,778 | $1,901 | $16,877 |
| 2022 | $460 | $18,232 | $1,846 | $16,386 |
| 2021 | $417 | $17,702 | $1,793 | $15,909 |
| 2020 | $407 | $17,187 | $1,741 | $15,446 |
| 2019 | $394 | $16,688 | $1,691 | $14,997 |
| 2018 | $380 | $16,203 | $1,642 | $14,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map