Estimated Value: $189,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 W N St, Leoti, KS 67861 and is currently estimated at $427,500, approximately $127 per square foot. 901 W N St is a home with nearby schools including Wichita County Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Bought by
Sandlin Craig W and Brown Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandlin Craig W | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,218 | $51,337 | $5,739 | $45,598 |
| 2024 | $8,311 | $51,337 | $5,739 | $45,598 |
| 2023 | -- | $53,374 | $4,471 | $48,903 |
| 2022 | -- | $52,199 | $4,065 | $48,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map