901 Walker St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $351,440 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Walker St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $361,360, approximately $137 per square foot. 901 Walker St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Mcguffey Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Wills Sissea Kristina Kae
Bought by
Konneker Tristan R and Konneker Gaila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,900
Outstanding Balance
$154,839
Interest Rate
2.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Wills Brian Scott
Bought by
Wills Sissea Kristina Kae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konneker Tristan R | $257,400 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Wills Sissea Kristina Kae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konneker Tristan R | $205,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $91,250 | $37,910 | $53,340 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $91,250 | $37,910 | $53,340 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $91,250 | $37,910 | $53,340 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $73,160 | $25,590 | $47,570 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $71,370 | $25,590 | $45,780 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $71,370 | $25,590 | $45,780 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $54,880 | $19,670 | $35,210 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,868 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map