901 White Ln Bakersfield, CA 93307
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $216,162, approximately $138 per square foot. 901 White Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Prosperity Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Huerta Jesus and Huerta Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Oscar M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Mendoza Jacob
Bought by
Martinez Oscar M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Mendoza Ana
Bought by
Mendoza Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Gill Harjinder S and Gill Daljit K
Bought by
Mendoza Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rose Dale A and Rose Leslie D
Home Financials for this Owner