Seller's Agent in 2018
Robin Wentz
KW SUNCOAST
(941) 932-1289
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $491,068 - $547,000
Great Braden Woods home is ready for its new owner! .68 of an acre on a cul de sac with a great pond view in the back; rumor has it there’s great fishing in your new back yard! The entire interior has been painted a light gray with white trim, new gray carpet has been installed throughout, new white wood Kitchen cabinetry brightens up the home, Master Bath shower surround & floor have been beautifully retiled with gray/beige/white plank tile & landscaping has been freshened. A brand new roof has just been added for your safety & insurance benefit! Don’t worry, there’s more for you to update the way you would like in this 3 BR/2BA/2 Car garage home! Braden Woods is a great community with a low HOA & no CDD, great schools and convenient to shopping, restaurants & more. Property being sold As-Is with Right to Inspect. All room sizes are approximate and Buyer to verify.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowgiel Joan K | $280,000 | Attorney | |
| Cloonan Merl C | -- | Attorney | |
| Cloonan Merl C | $269,900 | -- | |
| Viana John P | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gowgiel Joan K | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloonan Merl C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viana John P | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.3% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $260,203 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $245,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $238,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $231,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $228,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $223,086 | $45,000 | $178,086 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $211,610 | $40,000 | $171,610 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $203,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $186,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $178,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $149,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,312 | $133,810 | $32,200 | $101,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Robin Wentz
KW SUNCOAST
(941) 932-1289
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Wolf
ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
(941) 302-0034
9 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4407257
APN: 19015-3710-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.