NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $162,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,158 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $28,500 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 400% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $930 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2020

This 3/1 home is located on a large corner lot and ready for a new owner to make it their own. The home is being sold as is and the seller cannot warrant the property condition.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

HEATHER STOCKTON

TRADITIONS REALTY LLC License #0197959 Listed on: 12/23/2019

Last Renter's Agent

HEATHER STOCKTON

CEDAR CREEK REALTY, INC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 7,492

Parking

  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Month To Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0366610000

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Month To Month
  • Available Date: 2019-12-23

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Springfield
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1158.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.78
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 1
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1158.0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Amenities:Laundry: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Henry F. Kite
  • High School: Jean Ribault
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jean Ribault

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0366610000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2019
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
List Price
$33,000
Sold Price
$28,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-13.64%
Current Estimated Value
$142,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$114,048
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Desmore Herbert W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Land Trust Service Corporation $28,500 Attorney
Wells Fargo Bank Na $300 None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $300 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $28,500 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $900 -- --
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Rented $900 -7.7% --
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/24/2019 12/24/19 For Rent $975 0.0% --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $28,500 -13.6% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $33,000 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,044 $93,112 -- --
2025 $1,731 $84,648 -- --
2024 $1,627 $99,680 $18,356 $81,324
2023 $1,627 $94,688 $16,688 $78,000
2022 $1,362 $75,786 $12,015 $63,771
2021 $1,229 $58,756 $10,012 $48,744
2020 $1,137 $52,562 $8,344 $44,218

MLS Number: 1030355

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 036661-0005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.