Landlord's Agent in 2022
Dave Dix
1912 Realty
(602) 686-1503
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $178,000
Nice 2 bedroom condo is a small, clean complex in North Central Phoenix. Covered patio, tile flooring throughout. Newer appliances, beautiful kitchen countertop. Nice bathroom with tiled shower. Move in ready.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Tressa | $110,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Amazing Rentals Llc | $21,199 | Premium Title Agency Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Larranaga Imelda | -- | None Available | |
| Camacho Luis | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Camacho Luis | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Camacho Luis | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Camacho Luis | $94,500 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Espinoza Mario T | -- | -- | |
| Espinoza Christine | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Espinoza Christine | -- | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Tressa | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Luis | $75,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/02/2022 01/02/22 | Price Changed | $1,250 | +2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | For Rent | $1,225 | +53.1% | -- | |
| 07/01/2018 07/01/18 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | For Rent | $800 | +60.0% | -- | |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Rented | $500 | -23.1% | -- | |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | For Rent | $650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Sold | $21,199 | -7.4% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2012 02/22/12 | For Sale | $22,900 | 0.0% | $29 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2012 02/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | Price Changed | $22,900 | -11.9% | $29 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | For Sale | $26,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406 | $3,198 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $384 | $3,046 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $384 | $9,780 | $1,950 | $7,830 |
| 2022 | $372 | $7,650 | $1,530 | $6,120 |
| 2021 | $376 | $6,960 | $1,390 | $5,570 |
| 2020 | $367 | $5,720 | $1,140 | $4,580 |
| 2019 | $360 | $4,070 | $810 | $3,260 |
| 2018 | $351 | $3,570 | $710 | $2,860 |
| 2017 | $349 | $3,130 | $620 | $2,510 |
| 2016 | $343 | $3,050 | $610 | $2,440 |
| 2015 | $317 | $2,220 | $440 | $1,780 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Dave Dix
1912 Realty
(602) 686-1503
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Nathan Bolivar
Two Brothers Realty & Co
(623) 308-5944
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Haider Mansoori
On Time Real Estate
(602) 679-7000
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
James Samsing
Save With One LLC
(623) 523-4191
6 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6336823
APN: 159-36-144
Ask me questions while you tour the home.