9010 Southern Oaks Loop Laredo, TX 78045
Crown Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,012 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,852
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9010 Southern Oaks Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $312,503, approximately $168 per square foot. 9010 Southern Oaks Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $307,386 | $92,457 | $214,929 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $285,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $259,331 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $235,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $214,323 | $65,880 | $148,443 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $198,630 | $65,910 | $132,720 |
| 2019 | $5,132 | $195,500 | $65,910 | $129,590 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $194,340 | $55,430 | $138,910 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $183,953 | $55,430 | $132,770 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $167,230 | $44,330 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map