9011 S Oakley Ave Chicago, IL 60643
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,358 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9011 S Oakley Ave, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $508,340, approximately $217 per square foot. 9011 S Oakley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $47,000 | $11,532 | $35,468 |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $47,000 | $11,532 | $35,468 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $33,133 | $9,300 | $23,833 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $33,133 | $9,300 | $23,833 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $33,133 | $9,300 | $23,833 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $34,435 | $7,440 | $26,995 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $37,430 | $7,440 | $29,990 |
| 2018 | $7,074 | $41,907 | $7,440 | $34,467 |
| 2017 | $7,162 | $39,271 | $6,696 | $32,575 |
| 2016 | $7,025 | $39,271 | $6,696 | $32,575 |
| 2015 | $6,388 | $39,271 | $6,696 | $32,575 |
| 2014 | $6,526 | $39,488 | $6,324 | $33,164 |
| 2013 | $6,377 | $39,488 | $6,324 | $33,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map