9012 Allbritton Way Elk Grove, CA 95758
North West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9012 Allbritton Way, Elk Grove, CA 95758 and is currently estimated at $596,653, approximately $266 per square foot. 9012 Allbritton Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Marion Mix Elementary School, Harriet G. Eddy Middle School, and Laguna Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Pittayarachasak Settasak
Bought by
Pittayarachasak Wimonmas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes California Inc
Bought by
Stinson Ladda and Pittayarachasak Wimonmas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittayarachasak Wimonmas | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Stinson Ladda | $219,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stinson Ladda | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $330,410 | $90,399 | $240,011 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $323,932 | $88,627 | $235,305 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $317,582 | $86,890 | $230,692 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $311,356 | $85,187 | $226,169 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $305,252 | $83,517 | $221,735 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $302,123 | $82,661 | $219,462 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $296,200 | $81,041 | $215,159 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $290,393 | $79,452 | $210,941 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $284,700 | $77,895 | $206,805 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $279,118 | $76,368 | $202,750 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $274,926 | $75,221 | $199,705 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $269,542 | $73,748 | $195,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map