9012 E 29th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Audubon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,493 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9012 E 29th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $210,623, approximately $134 per square foot. 9012 E 29th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Seay Melody Anne Crowder
Bought by
Yokum Joe D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,530
Outstanding Balance
$64,552
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Crowder Bert A
Bought by
Crowder Bert Allen and Bert Allen Crowder Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Crowder Bert A
Bought by
Crowder Bert Allen and Bert Allen Crowder Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yokum Joe D | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Crowder Bert Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Crowder Bert Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yokum Joe D | $94,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $15,380 | $1,952 | $13,428 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $14,648 | $2,264 | $12,384 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $13,950 | $2,370 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $13,286 | $2,483 | $10,803 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $12,653 | $2,365 | $10,288 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $12,653 | $2,365 | $10,288 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $12,653 | $2,365 | $10,288 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $12,352 | $2,309 | $10,043 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $11,764 | $2,199 | $9,565 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $11,203 | $2,094 | $9,109 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $10,670 | $2,365 | $8,305 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $10,670 | $2,365 | $8,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map