9012 E 59th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9012 E 59th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $187,585, approximately $129 per square foot. 9012 E 59th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Tcf National Bank Minnesota
Bought by
Stockwell Travis and Stockwell Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Stoner Charles K and Stoner Wf
Bought by
Finkemeier Alan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,752
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockwell Travis | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Finkemeier Alan J | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stockwell Travis | $47,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Finkemeier Alan J | $50,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $19,850 | $5,818 | $14,032 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $26,148 | $6,067 | $20,081 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $26,148 | $4,049 | $22,099 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $15,010 | $3,088 | $11,922 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $15,010 | $3,088 | $11,922 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $15,083 | $3,088 | $11,995 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $15,083 | $3,088 | $11,995 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $13,128 | $2,688 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $13,128 | $2,688 | $10,440 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $12,799 | $3,523 | $9,276 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $12,426 | $3,420 | $9,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map